Top 50 Artists Of All Time

  • updated: 31.12.2023
    Weeks on chart 1955-2023
Pos.Artistalbums UK +1/2 albums USTotal
1The BEATLES207416253699
2Elvis PRESLEY182912963125
3QUEEN24396543093
4Michael JACKSON198610483034
5FLEETWOOD MAC21127772889
6Taylor SWIFT141313242737
7EMINEM137411552529
8Elton JOHN149010282518
9Frank SINATRA107012542324
10David BOWIE18484242272
11DRAKE75514442199
12OASIS2035782113
13Ed SHEERAN15425552097
14ABBA17982962094
15PINK FLOYD12518392090
16U214476362083
17The ROLLING STONES104210252067
18Rod STEWART14206442064
19MADONNA14815602041
20Bob MARLEY13445511895
21SIMON & GARFUNKEL12733621635
22Phil COLLINS12184111629
23Barbra STREISAND6659421607
24ADELE10115541565
25Neil DIAMOND9016631564
26GUNS N' ROSES9326161548
27Whitney HOUSTON10534721525
28DIRE STRAITS13461531499
29EAGLES7326981430
30BEACH BOYS6437631406
31BON JOVI8565491405
32ARCTIC MONKEYS12351621397
33Bob DYLAN8055861391
34Bruce SPRINGSTEEN8485041352
35Johnny MATHIS25011001350
36RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS9014231324
37LED ZEPPELIN6446791323
38FOO FIGHTERS9303341264
39Diana ROSS7065261232
40PRINCE6415851226
41The WEEKEND5976001197
42Billy JOEL5945921186
43NIRVANA6854921177
44PINK8303421172
45Eric CLAPTON6285431171
46Celine DION7124281140
47R.E.M.8203061126
48Stevie WONDER6414811122
49COLDPLAY8212741095
50BEE GEES6304561086